CCC Athletics Logo

Trojan All-American Athletes

YEARNAMEHOMETOWNSPORT
2012Mitchell AckermanSpearville, KSMen's Basketball
 Lindsey Campbell Arvada, CO
 Softball
 Vincent DillardSanford, FL
Men's Basketball 
 Carson KonradeSpearville, KS
Men's Basketball 
 James LeonardCrosby, TX
CC/ Track
 Vanessa LoyaEl Paso, TX  CC/ Track
 Austin Russell Victoria, BC
Baseball
 Marty Wendel Ingalls, KS
 Men's Basketball
2011Gortia Ferguson Bahamas CC/ Track
2010Lisa Faimon Stratton, NE
 CC/ Track 
 Bekzod Abduakhomonov Tashkent, UZ
 Wrestling
 Ganbayar Sanjaa MongoliaWrestling 
 Nick Kriss Colby, KS
Wrestling 
2009-10Scarla Nero Trinidad & Tobago CC/ Track
2009Hlfti Kahssay Ethiopia CC/ Track
 Maria Rodriguez Lexington, NE CC/ Track
 Alicia Cooksey Oakley, KS CC/ Track
 Jernato Harris Lenox, GAWrestling 
 Ronnie Tetreault Ludlow, MA Wrestling
 Bekzod Abduakhomonov Tashkent, UZ Wrestling
 Ganbayar Sanjaa Mongolia Wrestling
 Mark Phillips Colorado Springs, COBaseball
2008-09Tonya Nero Trinidad & Tobago  CC/ Track
2008Chris Kearn Concordia, KS Wrestling
 T.J. HepburnLedyard, CT Wrestling
2007-08Betty Rotich Kenya  CC/ Track
2007Chris Kearn Concordia, KS Wresting
 Jason Chatwood Innisfail, AB (Canada) Baseball
 Erin Henke Osborne, KS Track
 Sandino Nero Trinidad, & Tobago Track
2006Matt Schippers Hoxie, KS Wrestling
 Matt Guilliland Hoxie, KS Wrestling
 Daniel Prater Pratt, KS Wrestling
 Levi Younkin Oakley, KS Wrestling
 Ana Kokanovic Lazarevac, Serbia Volleyball
 Audrey Hubert Greensburg, KSTrack
 Suzana Sormaz Kovin, Serbia Women's Basketball
 Heather Erbert Rosthern, SK (Canada) Softball
 2005-06Rita Kollo Budapest, Hungary Women's Basketball
 Carlan Arthur Trinidad, CO Track
 2005Zach Luedke Colby, KS Wrestling
 Eric Luedke Colby, KS  Wrestling
 Matt Schippers Hoxie, KS  Wrestling
 Daniel Prater Pratt, KS  Wrestling
 Sara Moore Bird City, KS Track
 Cassy Hamilton Champion, NE Track
 Derrick Monson Lamar, CO Half Marathon
 Kimberely Crossland Yuma, CO Track
 Jerod Kersey Guymon, OK Track
 Denzel Ramirez Trinidad, CO Half Marathon
 2004C.B. DollawayMt. Gilead, OH  Wrestling
 Zach Leudke Colby, KS  Wrestling
 Muzaffar AbdurakhmanovTashkent City, UZ  Wrestling
 Eric LuedkeColby, KS  Wrestling
 Audrey BrakeGreensburg, KS Track
 Louise McLeanWarnambool, Australia Women's Basketball
 Jelena SpiricBelgrade, Yuoslavia Women's Basketball
 Megan HildebrandClayton, KS Track
 2003-04E.J. Drayton Charlotte, NC Basketball
 2003C.B. DollawayMt. Gilead, OH  Wrestling
 Alibek PardakulovTashkent City, UZ  Wrestling
 Hurshid HaldarovTashkent City, UZ Wrestling
 Muzaffar AbderakhmanovTashkent City, UZ  Wrestling
 OT Johnson Winston/Salem, NC  Wrestling
 Bryan Miller Oberlin, KS  Wrestling
 Erkin Tadzhimetov Tashkent City, UZ  Wrestling
 2002OT Johnson Winstin/Salem, NC  Wrestling
 Matt Murray Colby, KS  Wrestling
 Bryan Miller Oberlin, KS  Wrestling
 Derek Jones Hoxie, KS  Wrestling
 Oscar Cazares Fillmore, UT Track
 2001-02Monte Boydson Cody, NE Track
 2001Jack Dennis Oakley, KS  Wrestling
 Gabe Jenkins Saint Fracis, KS  Wrestling
 2000Brandon Lehman Ithica, NY  Wrestling
 Jack Dennis Oakley, KS  Wrestling
 Corey Hill Brooksville, FL  Wrestling
 Rajiv Nyambura Nakuru, KenyaCC/ Track
 Nathan Christensen Charles City, Iowa Track
 Amanda Robben Brewster, KS Cross Country
 Megan Pilger Wallace, KS Track
 Cassidy Smith Wilson, KS Track
 Amber Stephens Colby, KS Cross Country
 1999-01Monica Barger Imperial, NE CC/ Track
 1999-00Kathleen Gosnell Lyons, CO CC/ Track
 Jean Mannebach Colby, KS Track
 Jessica Vanek Hays, KS Track
 Kim Hattrup Spearville, KS Track
 1999Alex Haines Colby, KS  Wrestling
 Dennis Parker Baton Rouge, LA  Wrestling
 Alex Berman Israel  Wrestling
 Peter Koster Hoxie, KS  Wrestling
 Chad Boudreaux New Orleans, LA  Wrestling
 Corey Hill Brooksville, FL  Wrestling
 Daniel CormierLafayette, LA Wrestling
 Amie Welsh Sharon Springs, KS Track
 1998-99Sara Wells Salina, KS CC/ Track
 Rebecca Wedel McPherson, KS Track
 Lynette Bohannon Pueblo, CO Softball
 1997-99Junior Vasquez Rolla, KS CC/ Track
 1998Peter Koster Hoxie, KS  Wrestling
 Alex Berman Israel  Wrestling
 Chad BoudreauxNew Orleans, LA  Wrestling
 Daniel Cormier Lafayette, LA  Wrestling
 Sara Berry McCook, NE Track
 Michelle Hein Hays, KS Track
 Nellie Taubenheim Amherst, NE Track
 Andrea Burgess Edson, KSTrack
 Robin Clevenger Lamar, NE Track
 1997Orville Palmer Middletown, CT  Wrestling
 Rost Aizenberg Kiev, UK  Wrestling
 Stas Khaitin Kiev, UK  Wrestling
 Chris Tillman Pratt, KS  Wrestling
 Ben Kristonis Baton Rouge, LA  Wrestling
 Crissy Heinen Seneca, KS CC/ Track
 Brian Dinkel Hill City, KS Track
 Bryan Greig Osborne, KS Track
 1996-97Catherine Walquist Clay Center, KS CC/ Track
 Shane Osterhaus Seneca, KS CC/ Track
 Crystal Dunn Oakley, KSTrack
 Tammy Hoyt Culbertson, NE Track
 1996Ricky Pierce NewPort News, VA Wrestling
 Ben Kritsonis Baton Rouge, LA Wrestling
 Meghan Barlow Colby, KS Track
 1995-96Ryan Kohrs Wilson, KS Cross Country
 James White Pretty Prairie, KS Cross Country
1995Bryan Scarbrough Waterloo, IA Wrestling
 Brian Roberts Kansas City, KS Wrestling
 Eric Torava Tucson, AZ Wrestling
 Wade Anderson Waterloo, IA Wrestling
1993-95Kay MannebachAtwood, KSCC/ Track
1994Wade AndersonWaterloo, IAWrestling
 Scott Urban Atwood, KS Wrestling
 Mitch Beims Atwood, KS Wrestling
 Stacey Sagle Fort Morgan, COCross Country
 1993-94Lynette Taubenheim Amherst, NE Track
 1993Mitch Beims Atwood, KS Wrestling
 Ramico Blackmon Ft. Meyers, FL Wrestling
 Alfonso Cruz Tucson, AZ Wrestling
 Colothdian Tate Baton Rouge, LA Wrestling
1992-93Sara Pittser Colby, KS Track
 Leslie Nielsen Winner, SD CC/ Track
 1992Colothdian Tate Baton Rouge, LA Wrestling
 Ramico Blackmon Ft. Meyers, FL Wrestling
 Alfonso Cruz Tucson, AZ Wrestling
 Kara Brown Arvada, COSoftball
 Tina Rumsey Centerville, IA Track
 1991Chris Guillot New Orleans, LA Wrestling
 Piaf Latham Virgin Islands Half Marathon
 Maria Lunkwitz Monument, KS Track
1990Shannon Peters Beloit, KS Wrestling
 Paul GastleyBeloit, KS Wrestling
1989Jason ReedLas Anamas, COWrestling
1987-88Dawn ChambersColby, KSWomen's Basketball
1986Kathy HollingOsborne, KSTrack
1985Larry GrieveOsborne, KSWrestling
1984-85Denise BaheGoodland, KSVolleyball
1983-84Brenda WolfNorton, KSTrack
1983Chris RichardSaint Francis, KSWrestling
 Mike GuentherPueblo, COWrestling
 Ignacio GarciaRocky Ford, COWrestling
1982Ignacio GarciaRocky Ford, COWrestling
 Mike ArnoldRocky Ford, COWrestling
 Ann JarminEdson, KSTrack
1981Peter YeeBoulder, COWrestling
1980Sammy RotichKericho, KenyaTrack
1979Kathy VagherColby, KSVolleyball
 William MiteiKericho, KenyaTrack
 Gina YoungbloodAtwood, KSTrack
 Kristi HollisLenora, KSTrack
 Bob McDanielOberlin, KSWrestling
 Rory CahojSaint Francis, KSWrestling
1978-79Kim Van CampColby, KSVolleyball
1978Rory CahojSaint Francis, KSWrestling
 Chris AlbersOakley, KSWrestling
 Brad SchneiderSaint Francis, KSWrestling
 Daniel SchmidtHays, KSWrestling
 Nayron MonkDetroit, MIMen's Basketball
1977-78Roger OettingTescott, KSTrack
 Rita MatchinRoswell, NMTrack
1977Perry KellerSaint Francis, KSWrestling
 Cathy DickinsonNatoma, KSTrack
 Clem JarminEdson, KSTrack
 Beth SailorsTopeka, KSTrack
 Darlene CromwellRansom, KSTrack
 Jean HaffnerHoxie, KSVolleyball
1976Perry KellerSaint Francis, KSWrestling
1975Jeff VapAtwood, KSWrestling
1971Tim LewisHoxie, KSWrestling
1970Stan FaulkenderSaint Francis, KSWrestling
 Dale SamuelsonOakley, KSWrestling
 Hugh WiggingtonHoxie, KSWrestling
1969Dale SamuelsonOakley, KSWrestling
 Vic CampbellOakley, KSWrestling
 John LorimorNorton, KSTrack
1968Archie Van SickleIngalls, KSTrack
Wrestling

@TrojanAthletic